ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISKI - IMO 8206284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LISKIAdded:Nov 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8206284Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sideview now; boys SG/W(Bl-Ye-Bl) and W10(Rd) visible in front of her bow...
2007-02-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Zara
IMO:8206284
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515301000
Callsign:XUGL5
Former name(s):
- Plori (Until 2009 Jun)
- Liski (Until 2007 Mar)
- Promjena Zastave (Until 2001 Sep 10)
- Lux Conqueror (Until 1989 Jan)
- Vinuesa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,869 tons
Summer DWT:8,557 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’59.14” N, 31°44’27.55” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 60° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 22:00:46 UTCBeirut
2017 July 14th, 06:00:03 UTCConstanta
2017 May 25th, 12:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 10th, 15:00:41 UTCKavkaz
2017 March 28th, 21:00:45 UTCTuzla
2016 December 9th, 18:00:47 UTCBandirma
2016 December 5th, 10:00:32 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
ZARA
© evgenii 10
ZARA
© babür halulu
Zara
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!