ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:1,575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CHRISTIANE SCHULTE 26,582/2001 outbound from Tilbury June 28th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°25’44.6” N, 91°0’35.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 245° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg>mxver
Arrival:21st May 2018
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 11:00:02 UTCMxver>velag
2018 May 5th, 06:00:40 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 April 29th, 15:00:39 UTCVelag-coctg
2018 April 20th, 11:00:26 UTCCoctg-mxver
2018 April 16th, 03:00:30 UTCVelag-coctg
2018 April 11th, 14:00:23 UTCMxver-velag
2018 April 5th, 11:00:39 UTCPamit-mxver
2018 March 26th, 22:00:20 UTCPamit
2018 March 26th, 22:00:19 UTCCoctg-pamit
2018 March 25th, 15:00:26 UTCUspef-coctg
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!