ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Winna - IMO 7104453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:WinnaAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7104453Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored at Halifax NS 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Amica
IMO:7104453
Former name(s):
- Winna (Until 1989)
- Widar (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:80,040 tons
Summer DWT:146,368 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Widar
© Mierau
Widar
© Mierau
Widar
© Mierau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!