ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FIDUCIA - IMO 9308027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL FIDUCIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308027Hits:361
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24.2.2007 Rijeka(Croatia) her maiden voyage
imo:9308027
owner:rickmers & cie
operator:evergreen
built:2007
loa:239,00m
dwt:43.100
beam:32,30m
draught:12,00
teu:3.450

Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Fiducia
IMO:9308027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003104
Callsign:V7KX5
Former name(s):
- Moni Rickmers (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,806 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°47’12.62” N, 122°38’37.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 8° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 19:00:10 UTCNingbo
2017 June 9th, 04:30:46 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 April 8th, 05:00:56 UTCColombo_
2017 April 1st, 16:00:05 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 March 30th, 06:00:40 UTCPort Klang
2017 March 27th, 08:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 October 30th, 21:30:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2016 October 18th, 04:00:46 UTCNingbo
2016 April 8th, 18:00:11 UTCYantian
2016 April 7th, 17:00:55 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
MONI RICKMERS
© martin klingsick
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Godra
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!