ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FIDUCIA - IMO 9308027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL FIDUCIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308027Hits:341
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24.2.2007 Rijeka(Croatia) her maiden voyage
imo:9308027
owner:rickmers & cie
operator:evergreen
built:2007
loa:239,00m
dwt:43.100
beam:32,30m
draught:12,00
teu:3.450

Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Fiducia
IMO:9308027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003104
Callsign:V7KX5
Former name(s):
- Moni Rickmers (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,806 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’5.8” S, 48°45’4.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 13:00:12 UTCSantos
2018 January 14th, 00:30:21 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 December 19th, 22:00:32 UTCSingapore Pwga
2017 December 1st, 23:00:00 UTCPort Said
2017 November 23rd, 23:59:08 UTCValencia
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:33 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 25th, 13:00:45 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 September 19th, 15:00:54 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 September 14th, 18:00:28 UTCPenang
2017 September 12th, 16:30:19 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
MONI RICKMERS
© martin klingsick
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Godra
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!