ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULL ARROW - IMO 7930137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GULL ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7930137Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on August 31, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pearl
IMO:7930137
Former name(s):
- Gull Arrow (Until 2011 Feb 24)
- Gulf Pearl (Until 2011 Feb)
- Gull Arrow (Until 2010 Dec)
- Horda (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,846 tons
Summer DWT:38,787 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PEARL
© Charles Bradley
HORDA
© bs1mrc
HORDA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 24, 2007 16:13 (10 years ago)
Great picture Henk. These Gerabulk ships are regular visitors to Antwerp too.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!