Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Utopia dv - IMO 1007263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manuel moreno [View profile]Title:Utopia dvAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Yacht UTOPIA DV spotted February 24th., 2007 in Las Palmas de GC harbour
Vessel Identification
Flag:Cayman Islands
Former name(s):
- Utopia Dv (Until 2010 Feb)
- Utopia (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,564 tons
Summer DWT:218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°55’24” N, 62°52’25.2” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (194°)
Location:Isle De Sol
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
15:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 15:30:15 UTCIsle De Sol
2018 February 17th, 11:30:10 UTCSt Maarten
2017 December 1st, 11:00:23 UTCSt Barths
2017 November 26th, 09:00:25 UTCAntigua
2017 August 25th, 07:00:13 UTCEs Port Adriano
2017 August 23rd, 09:30:09 UTCEs El Arenal
2017 August 21st, 02:00:07 UTCMallorca Es Trenc
2017 August 19th, 09:00:37 UTCFormentera
2017 August 10th, 00:00:50 UTCEs Ibz
2017 August 8th, 18:30:33 UTCPort Adriano
More Of This Ship
© dirk septer
© Luko P.
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
manuel moreno on Feb 25, 2007 17:12 (11 years ago)
gracias, luis!!
Luis G Herrera on Feb 24, 2007 18:15 (11 years ago)
Luxury yacht.
71,60 m.
Built in 2004.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!