Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA 16 - IMO 7614654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:LADOGA 16Added:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
at Teignmouth

A scan of one of my old photos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aras 6
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 16 (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
aras 6
© panter53
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!