ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALY - IMO 7632888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:DALYAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7632888Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo DALY on transit through Kiel-Canal from La Pallice to Muuga on the 14/02/2007.
L: 134,52 m; B: 20,7 m; T: max.: 8,7 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana Star
IMO:7632888
Former name(s):
- Daly (Until 2007 Nov)
- Marimar (Until 2006 Jun)
- Finnsnes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Fairnes (Until 1992 Nov)
- Finnsnes (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,967 tons
Summer DWT:12,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRNES
© mikedavies43
DALY
© Arne Jürgens
Finnsnes
© Nils Helms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!