ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGENESS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LANGENESSAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sideview of this outgoing vessel near Flushing(Holland)
2007-02-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’37.09” N, 25°11’4.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 80° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:17 UTCRuled
2018 January 20th, 03:00:25 UTCFirau
2018 January 18th, 15:00:17 UTCEetll
2018 January 16th, 18:00:21 UTCRukld Via Nok
2018 January 16th, 16:00:22 UTCPlgdn
2018 January 14th, 05:00:36 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 January 10th, 10:00:29 UTCFihel
2018 January 10th, 03:00:00 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 January 5th, 21:00:33 UTCDebrv
2018 January 2nd, 21:00:58 UTCDewvn
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!