ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGENESS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LANGENESSAdded:Jul 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:986
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Now sternview of the vessel;passing red bouy SG2
2007-02-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°14’49.57” N, 9°36’53.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 19° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel Via Kiel
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
02:30:18 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 02:30:18 UTCFihel Via Kiel
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:08 UTCDewvn
2017 November 16th, 01:00:42 UTCRuled
2017 November 14th, 19:00:12 UTCEetll
2017 November 11th, 05:00:03 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 November 7th, 03:30:42 UTCFihel
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:00 UTCDebrv
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:10 UTCDewvn
2017 October 27th, 14:30:23 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2017 October 27th, 08:30:26 UTCMuuga Via Nok
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
Langeness
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Feb 25, 2007 15:32 (10 years ago)
THANKS PEKKA,
I MISS THE STENA'S(FORECASTER A.S.O)
OTHER TRADE???

BEST REGARDS
GEERT(ZAPPA)
Pekka Laakso on Feb 24, 2007 19:49 (10 years ago)
She appears to be a new Baltic feeder for MSC.
Vladimir Knyaz on Feb 24, 2007 17:44 (10 years ago)
IMO number : 9301134
Name of ship : LANGENESS
Call Sign : ZDHT5
Gross tonnage : 15633
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Gibraltar
Ship manager BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!