ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sider Red - IMO 8604515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Sider RedAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8604515Hits:1,585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 24.Feb. 07 - discharging fishmeal from South America's west coast | IMO 8604515 | type: bulker | ex: Eco Vigour, ex-Fortuna Europa, ex-Moonlight Success, ex-Ocean Empress, ex-Ashiya Star, ex-Links, ex-Sun Orchid | flag: Italy/Napoli | CS: ICDO | GT 17.265 | dwt 26.849 | loa 174,00 m | beam 27,50 m | draft 9,22 m | yob: 1986 at K.K. Usuki Tekkosho, Saiki/Japan | Owner: Sider Navi SpA., Genova/Italy | Manager: Italtech Srl, Livorno/Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berkah 36
IMO:8604515
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018064
Callsign:POXZ
Former name(s):
- Tala (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sider Red (Until 2007 Oct)
- Eco Vigour (Until 2006 Oct)
- Fortuna Europa (Until 2000 Dec)
- Moonlight Success (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ocean Empress (Until 1994 Sep)
- Moonlight Success (Until 1994 May)
- Ocean Empress (Until 1994 Feb)
- Ashiya Star (Until 1989 Nov)
- Links (Until 1989 Feb)
- Sun Orchid (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,265 tons
Summer DWT:26,849 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TALA
© Jose Miralles Pol
Sider Red
© portagent
TALA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!