ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSROLL ARGENTINA - IMO 9149304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TRANSROLL ARGENTINAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149304Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 26/12/1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Belgica
IMO:9149304
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091738
Callsign:A8SD2
Former name(s):
- Emirates Rafiki (Until 2011 Aug)
- Belgica (Until 2010 Jun 03)
- Cap Egmont (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Cap Norte (Until 2006 Nov 06)
- Santos Express (Until 2003 May 19)
- Sea Ocelot (Until 2002 Jun)
- Transroll Argentina (Until 2000 Mar 08)
- Cap Norte (Until 1999 Dec 02)
- Impala (Until 1998 Aug 07)
- Brasil Star (Until 1998 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,608 tons
Summer DWT:34,015 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELGICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Belgica
© Dennis Mortimer
Belgica
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!