ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORM - IMO 9374674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:STORMAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374674Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 24.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank W
IMO:9374674
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305369000
Callsign:V2DX8
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,568 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’49.27” N, 12°44’17.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 14:00:20 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 October 27th, 15:00:42 UTCBelfast
2017 October 11th, 11:00:01 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 September 30th, 01:00:51 UTCTurku
2017 September 27th, 04:00:36 UTCKolding
2017 September 23rd, 14:00:35 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 20th, 19:00:39 UTCImmingham
2017 September 18th, 09:00:38 UTCSluiskil
2017 September 4th, 07:00:53 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 September 1st, 23:00:20 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
Ruyter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ruyter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ruyter
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!