ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLATRIX - IMO 8104577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BELLATRIXAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104577Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel bei der Bunkerstation in Ostermoor (Kiel-Kanal) 24.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8104577
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001314
Callsign:9LU2117
Former name(s):
- Bellatrix (Until 2009 Apr)
- Helm Voyager (Until 2005 May)
- Angelburg (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Destiny
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!