ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel bei Burg (Kiel-Kanal) 24.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’13.22” N, 5°44’48.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Nosas
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 10:00:57 UTCNosas
2018 June 24th, 10:00:54 UTCNosas
2018 June 20th, 19:00:32 UTCAberdeen Anchorage
2018 June 20th, 19:00:26 UTCAberdeen Anchorage
2018 June 20th, 07:00:30 UTCGbphd
2018 June 15th, 08:00:52 UTCGbncl
2018 June 14th, 07:00:48 UTCGbabd
2018 June 12th, 22:00:39 UTCGbhtp
2018 June 11th, 08:00:56 UTCRidham Dock
2018 May 10th, 12:00:18 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© George58
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!