ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David O'Rourke [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Jan 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bravery at Port Sutton Bridge on the 04/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’9.95” N, 1°11’13.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 117° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 08:00:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:11 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 September 11th, 09:00:11 UTCFlixborough
2018 September 7th, 18:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 7th, 18:00:47 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 7th, 18:00:21 UTCNl Ams
2018 September 7th, 18:00:15 UTCNl Ams
2018 September 1st, 17:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 17:00:49 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
H&S BRAVERY
© Pieter Inpyn
H&S BRAVERY
© Henk Jungerius
H&S BRAVERY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 04, 2007 17:32 (11 years ago)
Hi David

Thought you might like this additional information to go with your fine photograph:

MMSI: 246231000 [NL]
IMO: 9195547
Callsign: PCCO
Details: General Cargo Ship
Size: 80m x 10m x 3.4m
Tonnage: 1557gt, 1700dwt
Built: October 2004
Building yard: Scheepswerf Damen, Bergum
Owners: AMASUS SHIPPING B.V.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Kent Malo on Feb 24, 2007 21:47 (11 years ago)
I second Derek's thoughts as well, superb shot, thanks for sharing
DEREK SANDS on Feb 24, 2007 20:23 (11 years ago)
Superb shot David
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!