ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 9123506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:Aug 01, 2010
Captured:January 14, 2006IMO:9123506Hits:1,071
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Container Ship CASTOR passing Nordhafen Kiel | Photo: 14.01.2006 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9123505 | Call Sign: PDBG | Class: GL | Flag: Netherlands/Groningen |
GT 4.178 | NT 2.283 | dwt 5.905 | Grain 7.787 m |
Loa 110,57 m | Lpp 102,93 m | Br. 15,90 m | Draught 6,06 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Typ 8 M 32 - 3.520 kW 15 kn |
Builder: Scheeepswerf Pattje B.V., Waterhuizen Yard-No. 390 Keellaying 15.06.1995 Launching 15.12.1995 - Completion 03/1996 |
Owner: Atlasdiep, Groningen | Manager: Feederlines B.V., Groningen
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Star
IMO:9123506
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341561000
Callsign:V4BZ3
Former name(s):
- Vera Star (Until 2014 Aug 25)
- Costa (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Castor (Until 2012 Nov 02)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1998 Aug)
- Castor (Until 1997 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,178 tons
Summer DWT:5,905 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’6.9” N, 8°17’56.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 208° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:4th Mar 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 4th, 15:00:13 UTCSuez
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:51 UTCRu Ulu
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:35 UTCRu Uluc>
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCRu Uluc>.
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:25 UTCRu Ulu
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCRu Ulu
2018 January 27th, 03:00:02 UTCPl Szz
2018 January 18th, 17:00:11 UTCRu Led
2018 January 17th, 17:00:57 UTCRu Ulu
2018 January 17th, 17:00:18 UTCRu Ulu
More Of This Ship
NAVI STAR
© martin klingsick
NAVI STAR
© Bob Scott
CASTOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!