ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349186Hits:346
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,24-2-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’21” N, 1°48’28.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:00 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 19th, 21:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 28th, 02:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 05:00:44 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 24th, 11:00:33 UTCSouth Shields
2018 June 23rd, 03:30:26 UTCImmingham
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 June 19th, 03:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 3rd, 21:30:17 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 29th, 19:30:54 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN J
© Marc Piché
ALBEDARAN J
© Krijn Hamelink
Aldebaran J
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!