ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LUBECK - IMO 9173185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HANSA LUBECKAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173185Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 15, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mariner
IMO:9173185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305182000
Callsign:V2DE3
Former name(s):
- Eems Trader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hansa Lubeck (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’44.85” N, 7°8’18.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 254° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:30:47 UTCMontoir
2018 August 20th, 17:00:02 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 12th, 07:00:34 UTCLindoe
2018 August 7th, 10:00:39 UTCOdense
2018 August 4th, 10:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 28th, 18:00:26 UTCBoston
2018 July 26th, 20:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 21st, 09:00:25 UTCVordingborg
2018 July 20th, 06:00:59 UTCFredericia
2018 July 19th, 16:00:48 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Rix Amethyst
© Frits Olinga
Fehn Mariner
© Wil Weijsters
RIX AMETHYST
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!