ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SCOUT - IMO 9229130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SCOUTAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9229130Hits:369
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on November 19, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Scout
IMO:9229130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304867000
Callsign:V2BM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Light (Until 2005 Oct 19)
- Polar Bright (Until 2005 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°54’30.78” N, 7°14’53.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 90° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 January 15th, 08:00:30 UTCStjernoy
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCMosjoen./norway/
2017 December 31st, 04:00:14 UTCBrugge (belgium)
2017 December 28th, 20:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 25th, 08:00:35 UTCNordeham
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:32 UTCJossingfjord
2017 December 14th, 04:00:33 UTCRamsvika (norway)
2017 December 12th, 05:00:34 UTCHolla (norway)
2017 December 4th, 16:00:30 UTCAmsterdam (nl)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Holla
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON HOLLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON HOLLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!