ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUGO - IMO 9064906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HAUGOAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064906Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 01, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hawk
IMO:9064906
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314222000
Callsign:8PTD
Former name(s):
- Haugo (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Wilson Hawk (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Niels (Until 1994 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,284 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’46.92” N, 8°4’56.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 17:00:19 UTCKristiansand
2017 September 4th, 16:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 4th, 12:00:19 UTCStettin
2017 August 5th, 07:00:09 UTCNordenham
2017 August 1st, 06:00:27 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 26th, 23:30:39 UTCBird Port
2017 July 23rd, 20:30:47 UTCBromborough
2017 July 17th, 13:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 13th, 05:00:49 UTCHeroya
2017 July 7th, 12:00:06 UTCLiepaja Latvia
More Of This Ship
WILSON HAWK
© SF-Images
WILSON HAWK
© SF-Images
WILSON HAWK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!