Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC GESA - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HC GESAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 29, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’54.91” N, 1°47’36.09” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 240° (72°)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 17th, 06:00:01 UTCFrlso
2018 March 9th, 16:00:44 UTCPtfdf
2018 February 18th, 06:00:01 UTCBelfast
2018 February 16th, 21:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 February 12th, 14:00:33 UTCWandelaar Pbp
2018 February 5th, 17:00:00 UTCTeignmouth
2018 January 31st, 02:00:23 UTCNew Holland
2018 January 21st, 23:00:48 UTCVentspils
2018 January 19th, 17:30:34 UTCNok
More Of This Ship
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
© Michel FLOCH
John Friedrich K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!