ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Los Andes - IMO 9238222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Los AndesAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238222Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Los Andes (2001) 26,234grt, Reg.Panama
Lyttelton Harbour 24-2-07 arriving from Korea too load coal for Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Emily Manx
IMO:9238222
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013037
Callsign:PLMN
Former name(s):
- Los Andes (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,234 tons
Summer DWT:46,769 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’17.46” N, 103°56’45.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 82°
Destination:
Location:Pebga-singapore
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 00:00:57 UTCPebga-singapore
2015 July 4th, 20:00:38 UTCPangkalan Susu
2015 February 8th, 14:00:23 UTCBatu Ampar / Batam
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO SURYA
© Pak Agen
LUMOSO SURYA
© Pak Agen
LUMOSO SURYA
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!