Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blenheim - IMO 7008001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:BlenheimAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Leaving Plymouth England 1980. (Fred Olsen Cruise Lines)
Vessel Identification
Name:Discovery I
Former name(s):
- Scandinavian Sea (Until 1984)
- Blenheim (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,244 tons
Summer DWT:3,791 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scandinavian Sea
© simonwp
© Ken Lubi
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!