ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIA - IMO 9081344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HELIAAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081344Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on March 23, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkonia
IMO:9081344
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004491
Callsign:V7XI9
Former name(s):
- Heli (Until 2012 Oct)
- Helia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Katja (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’30.5” N, 4°45’31.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 91° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Swansea
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 18:00:12 UTCSwansea
2017 December 8th, 17:00:41 UTCLimerick
2017 December 2nd, 19:30:28 UTCGarston
2017 November 30th, 08:00:41 UTCLimerick
2017 November 24th, 00:30:43 UTCEllesmere
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:22 UTCLimerick
2017 November 21st, 11:00:03 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 17th, 19:00:16 UTCSalford
2017 November 13th, 02:00:14 UTCLimerick
2017 November 3rd, 07:30:17 UTCSalford
More Of This Ship
Arkonia
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
ARKONIA
© jeffess
ARKONIA
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!