ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO JUNO - IMO 9163776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BRO JUNOAdded:Feb 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163776Hits:466
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9163776
Built by Qiuxin Shipyard, Shanghai, China (1999).
Ex - KILCHEM ARCTIC
Ex - KILCHEM ASIA
Ex - SICHEM ASIA
BRO JUNO - Brostrom Ship Management, Sweden

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegas
IMO:9163776
Flag:Russia International Register
MMSI:273365690
Callsign:UBFM8
Former name(s):
- Sichem Asia (Until 2002 May)
- Kilchem Asia (Until 2001 Mar)
- Kilchem Arctic (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bro Juno (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,848 tons
Summer DWT:14,359 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’59.5” N, 129°21’4.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 80° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 23:00:41 UTCRu Ska
2018 May 11th, 08:00:29 UTCKr Pus
2017 November 27th, 09:00:40 UTCUlsan
2017 November 15th, 12:00:39 UTCSts Point
2017 November 14th, 20:00:14 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 11th, 09:00:10 UTCGuishan Anch
2017 November 9th, 23:00:46 UTCGuangzhou
2017 October 13th, 14:00:44 UTCTw Khh
2017 October 1st, 23:00:56 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 18th, 08:00:00 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
Bro Juno
© Adrian Ford
Bro Juno
© Adrian Ford
Bro Juno
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!