ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPOCHO - IMO 9197351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:MAPOCHOAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197351Hits:1,275
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call sign: CBMP
Name: MAPOCHO
Type ship: SHIP CARRIES CONTAINER
Pot. It registers: VALPARAISO
It registers: 3062
Flag: CHILE
Registered capacity: 16986
Length: 168
Nº IMO: 9197351
Const year: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapocho
IMO:9197351
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725017200
Callsign:CBMP
Former name(s):
- Kribi (Until 2002 Oct)
- Anl Okapi (Until 2002 Jul)
- Fesco Endeavor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Kribi (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,986 tons
Summer DWT:21,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’49.2” S, 71°36’55.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 351° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Iqq
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 00:00:04 UTCIqq
2016 March 17th, 18:00:06 UTCClvap
2016 February 25th, 18:00:52 UTCBrssz
2015 June 17th, 12:00:36 UTCRio Grande
2015 June 14th, 23:40:07 UTCSantos
2014 April 18th, 09:00:21 UTCCallao
2014 March 30th, 10:00:35 UTCSantos
2013 November 7th, 23:00:49 UTCRio Grande
2013 November 3rd, 20:00:32 UTCSantos
2013 August 17th, 10:00:04 UTCCallao
More Of This Ship
MAPOCHO
© Richard Andres B
Mapocho
© Wil Weijsters
MAPOCHO
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Antonio Montalvo Núñez on Feb 25, 2007 22:55 (11 years ago)
Excelente foto mi amigo
Saludos. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!