ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALTHEA - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:AMALTHEAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containervessel AMALTHEA on transit through Kiel-Canal from Gdansk to Bremerhaven on the 11/02/2007.
L: 158,69 m; B: 25,6 m; T: max.: 9,2 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’51.18” N, 12°45’1.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 1° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:24th May 2018
12:30:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:00:33 UTCDebrv
2018 May 14th, 05:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 May 11th, 14:00:52 UTCSehel
2018 May 11th, 14:00:16 UTCDkcph
2018 May 11th, 03:00:17 UTCMalmo
2018 May 10th, 04:00:18 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 8th, 05:00:53 UTCDeham
2018 May 7th, 10:00:14 UTCDebrv
2018 May 5th, 15:00:55 UTCDkcph
2018 May 5th, 15:00:15 UTCDkctt
More Of This Ship
Lantau Arrow
© fabianv
LANTAU ARROW
© vazee
LANTAU ARROW
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!