ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARLIGHT PD786 - IMO 9112791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:STARLIGHT PD786Added:Jul 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112791Hits:557
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Lying in Peterhead.
Vessel Identification
Name:Starlight
IMO:9112791
MMSI:233805000
Callsign:MVHK7
Former name(s):
- Paragon V (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLOREAT SH60
© erwin willemse
Floreat
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Floreat
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 06, 2008 18:37 (9 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some additional information to go with your photograph:

This is the former Paragon-V which was launched from Buckie (Scotland) in 1995.
A steel built Trawler, registered in Peterhead (Scotland) with dimensions of LOA24.82, Beam 7.93 and Beam 5.90, tonnages are 175 net and 270 gross.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!