ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDEN MAX - IMO 9050371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MIDEN MAXAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9050371Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MIDEN MAX anchored in Iquique - Chile on 24-Feb-2007 waiting to enter the port.
LOA/Breadth/Depth/Draught: 224.97 x 32.25 x 19.0 x 13.77 m.; Built in 1993 by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan-South Korea.
Ex name: BUNGA SAGA DUA
Vessel Identification
Name:Miden Max
IMO:9050371
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232170000
Callsign:MGQP2
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Dua (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,012 tons
Summer DWT:74,696 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Miden Max
© johnmary
Miden Max
© johnmary
MIDEN MAX
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!