ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV NEW YORK - IMO 9138305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CSAV NEW YORKAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9138305Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV NEW YORK berthed at the port of Iquique - Chile on 12-Feb-2007 ready for departure.
LOA/Breadth/Depth/Draught: 207.46 x 29.80 x 16.40 x 11.40 m.; DWT: 34044; Capacity: 2470 TEUs; Built in 1998 by Aker MTW Werft GmbH, Wismar-Germany.
Ex names: LYKES OSPREY, ECL ROTTERDAM, MAERSK SAO PAULO, HELGOLAND TRADER
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland Trader
IMO:9138305
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092104
Callsign:A8XA3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shenzhen (Until 2013 Dec 06)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 2010 Jul 21)
- Csav New York (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ecl Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun)
- Maersk Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 26)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 1999 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,044 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’36.69” N, 15°20’54.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 212° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 06:00:59 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 25th, 04:00:07 UTCTangier
2017 June 23rd, 16:30:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 24th, 22:00:26 UTCPointe Noire
2017 April 11th, 05:00:26 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCTangier Med
2017 March 9th, 11:00:29 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 1st, 02:30:34 UTCTangier
2017 February 27th, 23:30:06 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 25th, 02:00:10 UTCTangier
More Of This Ship
MONEMVASIA
© Justo Prieto
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!