ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMOON - IMO 7705788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SIMOONAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7705788Hits:701
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SIMOON. Build: 1976 at Matsuura Tekko Zosen. BP 110 ton. Owners: ITC. Photo:(C) Reinier Meuleman 24.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Panormitis
IMO:7705788
Former name(s):
- Simoon (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMOON
© Joerg Seyler
SIMOON
© Cees Bustraan
SIMOON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 26, 2007 05:40 (10 years ago)
Hello Immen,

Thanks your given details, hope you liked this picture

Regards

Reinier
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 26, 2007 05:38 (10 years ago)
Marc

Thanks your comments

Regards

Reinier
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 26, 2007 05:37 (10 years ago)
Hi Kevin

Thanks your comments

Regards

Reinier
Marc Piché on Feb 25, 2007 15:34 (10 years ago)
Perfect shot, Reinier.

Marc
kevin blair on Feb 25, 2007 10:57 (10 years ago)
Reinier,
A really great photo.
kevin
immen on Feb 25, 2007 10:28 (10 years ago)
IMO NUMBER 7705788
BUILT 1977
GROSS 974 tons
CALLSIGN HO4354

NETT 292 tons
DWT 928 tons
LENGTH OA 55.00 mtr
BEAM 11.70 mtr
DEPTH 5.20 mtr
DRAFT 5.00 mtr

REGISTRY PANAMA – REP. of PANAMA
SPEED 13.5 knots
CLASS A.B.S. A1 = ALL OCEANS.

MAIN ENGINES 2 x FUJI DIESEL 27.5 x 16 V of 4.220 BHP EACH
B.H.P. 9.020 BHP MAX. / 8.440 BHP CONT.
BOLLARD PULL 102 TONS MAX

STANDARD CREW 13 CREWMEMBERS + MASTER
ACCOMODATION 15 PERSONS TOTAL

Built by "Matsuura Tekko Zosen" at Higashino (JPN) (YN 262), for "ITC - Int. Transport Contractors Holland" at Haarlem (NLD)
http://www.itctowage.com/pdf/s-wind.pdf

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!