ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO:9256224 | year:2004 | Call:A8EG5 | Flag:Liberia | Capacity:4300 teu | Length:264.20 | Width:32.20 | Depth:16.50 | GT:41855 | Dwt:53611 |
Engine:MAN-B&W 8K90MC-C | power:36529 kW | max. speed:23.5 | Bowthruster:1500 kW | Auxiliary power:2x2280 kW 2x1710 kW | Manager:E.R.Schiffahrt GmbH&Cie.KG | Owner:MS 'E.R.WELLINGTON' Schiffahrtsges.mbH&Co.KG | Ex:E.R.Wellington | yard:Hyundai Samho |
Odessa,Ukraine 24 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’32.3” N, 120°6’31.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 201° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Phmnn
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
28 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:06 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 19th, 10:00:03 UTCPhmnn
2018 July 6th, 03:30:51 UTCTwkao
2018 July 5th, 18:00:55 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 16th, 02:00:02 UTCPhmnn
2018 June 14th, 02:00:11 UTCTw Kao
2018 June 5th, 22:00:43 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 17th, 22:00:13 UTCPh Mnn
2018 May 1st, 07:00:38 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 19th, 20:00:45 UTCPh Mnn
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 25, 2007 15:33 (11 years ago)
Very nice!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!