ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERTHA O - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HERTHA OAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114701Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on October 05, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°29’27” N, 15°50’40.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 07:00:24 UTCTilbury
2017 July 29th, 15:00:28 UTCRiga
2017 July 27th, 09:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 25th, 20:00:16 UTCFrederikvaerk
2017 July 17th, 06:00:18 UTCNewport Uk
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:45 UTCRonne
2017 July 2nd, 19:00:04 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 June 27th, 07:00:01 UTCTilbury
2017 June 19th, 12:00:24 UTCRiga Via Kiel
2017 June 8th, 21:00:41 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
FRIGGA
© martin klingsick
FRIGGA
© martin klingsick
FRIGGA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!