ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INVINCIBLE - IMO 8521828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:INVINCIBLEAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521828Hits:501
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer INVINCIBLE on transit through Kiel-Canal from Guayaquil to St.Petersburg on the 15/02/2007.
L: 152,94 m; B: 22,25 m; T: max.: 8,6 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Invincible
IMO:8521828
Former name(s):
- Penzhinskiy Zaliv (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:10,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INVINCIBLE
© Frafo
Invincible
© elgvin
INVINCIBLE
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!