ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO BEECH - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HOO BEECHAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on February 25, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’54.88” N, 1°12’58.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgoa
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 July 14th, 01:00:13 UTCGbgoa
2018 July 12th, 08:00:39 UTCEmden
2018 July 5th, 23:40:10 UTCSheerness
2018 June 29th, 20:50:39 UTCHowdendyke
2018 June 28th, 23:55:40 UTCHumber Pilot
2018 June 27th, 04:45:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 00:30:58 UTCGbkln
2018 June 20th, 23:00:29 UTCRye
2018 June 16th, 20:00:44 UTCLlandulas
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
River Trader
© Wil Weijsters
River Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!