ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOOPRIDE - IMO 8324593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HOOPRIDEAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324593Hits:1,855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 08, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:River Pride
IMO:8324593
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373381000
Callsign:HP5572
Former name(s):
- Pipit (Until 2010 May)
- Hoopride (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,394 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIPIT
© simonwp
HOOPRIDE
© simonwp
RIVER PRIDE I
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!