ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312729Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo JULIA on transit through Kiel-Canal from Bremen to Klaipeda on the 16/02/2007.
L: 114 m; B: 14,4 m; T: max.: 6,1 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’11.93” N, 1°58’19.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:01 UTCFor Order
2018 September 6th, 14:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 August 21st, 18:00:20 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 16th, 13:00:58 UTCBermeo
2018 August 13th, 06:00:17 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 8th, 06:00:56 UTCLisboa
2018 August 4th, 08:30:19 UTCPt Set
2018 July 28th, 06:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 22:00:05 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 14th, 15:00:05 UTCFr Rco
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© seaweasel
VENTURA
© seaweasel
Ventura
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!