ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT PIRIE - IMO 9155315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PORT PIRIEAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155315Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 18,070
Built: 1997
Flag: Hong Kong
25-02-07, arriving Port Hedland to load salt.

Now Marshall Is. flagged CAPTAIN T.
Updated details.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain George K
IMO:9155315
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016776
Callsign:D5HT2
Former name(s):
- Nestor (Until 2015 Feb)
- Captain T. (Until 2011 Dec)
- Port Pirie (Until 2007 Aug)
- Carina Venture (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,407 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’22.5” N, 59°59’19.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 179° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Duqm
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCDuqm
2017 January 17th, 08:00:40 UTCSingapore
2016 December 1st, 18:30:31 UTCOpensea
2016 October 10th, 12:00:24 UTCChengxi
2016 April 6th, 18:00:40 UTCCasablanca
2016 April 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCLas-palmas
2015 November 13th, 05:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2015 September 17th, 14:00:29 UTCSaleef Yemen
2015 August 22nd, 13:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2015 August 6th, 02:00:56 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN GEORGE K
© Gena Anfimov
CAPTAIN GEORGE K
© Gena Anfimov
CAPTAIN GEORGE K
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!