ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMMEL - IMO 8806826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HUMMELAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8806826Hits:840
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 11, 2005
Vessel's name: Hummel
IMO number: 8806826
Flag: Germany
Port of Registry: Bremen
Call sign: DEDR
Registered owner - Full Style: TMS "HUMMEL" SGmbH
c/o Carl Buettner GmbH & Co. KG, Herrlichkeit 2, 28199 Bremen, Germany
Built : Lindenau Shipyard, Kiel, Germany
Date Delivered: Jul 08, 1989
LOA (Length Over All): 145.35 Metres
Extreme breadth: 19.6 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 43.5 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 73.75 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 55 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 57 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 76 Metres
Net Tonnage: 4069
Gross Tonnage: 6777
Suez Net Tonnage: 7421
Panama Net Tonnage: 8091
Nationality of Master GERMANY
Nationality of Officers: German, Ukrainian , Croatian
Nationality of Crew: Germany, Philippines, Ukraine

Thanks for the info - Steve Ellwood
Vessel Identification
Name:Navarino
IMO:8806826
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373934000
Callsign:3ETW5
Former name(s):
- Vadero Linnea (Until 2012 Sep 04)
- Hummel (Until 2008 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,421 tons
Summer DWT:12,325 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMMEL
© har
HUMMEL
© har
HUMMEL
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 25, 2007 20:16 (10 years ago)
Hi Henk

Good photograph.

Vessel's name: Hummel
IMO number: 8806826
Flag: Germany
Port of Registry: Bremen
Call sign: DEDR
Registered owner - Full Style: TMS "HUMMEL" SGmbH
c/o Carl Buettner GmbH & Co. KG, Herrlichkeit 2, 28199 Bremen, Germany
Built : Lindenau Shipyard, Kiel, Germany
Date Delivered: Jul 08, 1989
LOA (Length Over All): 145.35 Metres
Extreme breadth: 19.6 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 43.5 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 73.75 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 55 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 57 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 76 Metres
Net Tonnage: 4069
Gross Tonnage: 6777
Suez Net Tonnage: 7421
Panama Net Tonnage: 8091
Nationality of Master GERMANY
Nationality of Officers: German, Ukrainian , Croatian
Nationality of Crew: Germany, Philippines, Ukraine

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!