ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCOMMANDER - IMO 8203581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:MARCOMMANDERAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8203581Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Containervessel MARCOMMANDER on transit through Kiel-Canal from Bremerhaven to Kaliningrad on the 17/02/2007.
L: 151 m; B: 22,94 m; T: max.: 8,4 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:H.hasan Turan
IMO:8203581
Former name(s):
- Marcommander (Until 2009 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chekka (Until 2005 Nov)
- Marcommander (Until 2004 Oct)
- Msc Suffolk (Until 2003 Jul)
- Ewl Costa Rica (Until 2002 Jul)
- Marcommander (Until 2000 Jan)
- Magallanes (Until 1998 Dec)
- Cte Magallanes (Until 1998 Oct)
- Magallanes (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 1994 Sep)
- Zim Uruguay (Until 1992 Jul)
- Westermarsch (Until 1991 Jun 21)
- Doria (Until 1991 Jun)
- Westermarsch (Until 1990 May)
- Woermann Ulanga (Until 1990 Jan)
- Zim Melbourne (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,544 tons
Summer DWT:14,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H HASAN TURAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
H HASAN TURAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
H HASAN TURAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!