ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRESCENDO - IMO 9214056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CRESCENDOAdded:Feb 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214056Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamanian flag panamax bulker Crescendo departing Port Hedland 25th February 2007 after loading salt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Frontier
IMO:9214056
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441628000
Callsign:DSQM7
Former name(s):
- Crescendo (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,052 tons
Summer DWT:74,366 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°31’28.68” N, 120°45’35.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 204° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Samarinda.indonesia
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
24 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 23:00:31 UTCSamarinda.indonesia
2017 September 20th, 11:00:39 UTCDangjin,korea
2017 September 20th, 00:00:38 UTCDangjinnm,korea
2017 September 2nd, 00:00:42 UTCNewcastle,aus
2017 July 13th, 03:00:08 UTCDangjin,korea
2017 May 25th, 03:00:11 UTCNewcastle,aus
2017 April 25th, 06:00:05 UTCDangjin,korea
2017 April 4th, 23:00:11 UTCNewcastle,aus
2017 April 3rd, 22:00:14 UTCNewcastle,aus
2017 March 17th, 22:00:49 UTCYeosu,korea
More Of This Ship
Oriental Frontier
© andy.ru73
Oriental Frontier
© andy.ru73
Oriental Frontier
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!