ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Land - IMO 8010269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LandAdded:Feb 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8010269Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
I saw her on the brasilian coast near Santos 20.11.05.

IMO 8010269 | type: bulker | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HAK7 | GT 23.495 | dwt 39.487 | loa 201,56 m | beam 27,87 m | draft 11,19 m | yob: 1981 at Georgi Dimitrov Shipyard, Varna/Bulgaria | Owner: New Century Navigation, Malta | Manager: Pankar Maritime, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuriv Savi
IMO:8010269
Former name(s):
- Kyodo Progress (Until 2010 Mar)
- Land (Until 2007 Sep)
- Osland (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sun Valley (Until 1991 Dec)
- Amstelvoorn (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,495 tons
Summer DWT:39,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAND
© Andreas Hoppe
Land
© michaelsegeth
KYODO PROGRESS
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
portagent on Feb 25, 2007 11:56 (10 years ago)
here are the details :

IMO 8010269 | type: bulker | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HAK7 | GT 23.495 | dwt 39.487 | loa 201,56 m | beam 27,87 m | draft 11,19 m | yob: 1981 at Georgi Dimitrov Shipyard, Varna/Bulgaria | Owner: New Century Navigation, Malta | Manager: Pankar Maritime, Athens/Greece.

brgds, Klaus
Jochen Wegener on Feb 25, 2007 11:35 (10 years ago)
Thank you, Klaus,
I will try to find the dates.
Regards
Jochen
portagent on Feb 25, 2007 09:55 (10 years ago)
hello Jochen,

seems to be the Maltese bulker "LAND" IMO 8010269.

regards, Klaus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!