ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Janhunen [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:743
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Helsinki 1/2/2007
IMO number: 9287716
1st name: AURA
flag / nationality: United Kingdom
owner: Döhle Peter
operator: HACKLIN
completion year: 2003
shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
yard / hull number: 1218
engine design: MAK
engine type: 9M43
power output (KW): 8.400
maximum speed (Kn): 19,3
overall length (m): 136,60
overall beam (m): 21,30
maximum draught (m): 7,50
maximum TEU capacity: 822
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 516
reefer containers (TEU): 150
deadweight (ton): 8.658
gross tonnage (ton): 7.519

Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’8.4” N, 18°42’58.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 03:00:36 UTCFi Ktk
2018 February 13th, 14:00:03 UTCRu Led
2018 February 11th, 04:30:07 UTCPlgdn
2018 February 8th, 03:00:26 UTCFiktk
2018 February 6th, 14:00:12 UTCRuled
2018 February 4th, 13:30:50 UTCPlgdy
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:39 UTCPlgdn
2018 February 1st, 14:00:01 UTCRuled
2018 January 31st, 07:00:18 UTCFiktk
2018 January 29th, 15:00:05 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
André Winternitz on Mar 09, 2007 14:30 (10 years ago)
Wow very very nice photo. it makes me very happy.
Guest on Feb 25, 2007 11:59 (11 years ago)
Hi Harry

Very nice photograph - great lighting has made this a fine photogrph, one to be proud of :-)

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!