ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBN AL WALEED - IMO 8317540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:EBN AL WALEEDAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8317540Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/2/25 approaching the Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1987. Flag: Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Eye Iii
IMO:8317540
Former name(s):
- Ebn Al Waleed (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ebn Al Waleed
© Michael Neidig
Falcon Eye III
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Falcon Eye III
© Oleksiy Puzyr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!