ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC FOX - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ARCTIC FOXAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 25.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’43.98” N, 21°22’4.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 217° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 25th, 06:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 00:01:19 UTCRuled
2018 July 14th, 14:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 9th, 00:00:58 UTCRuled
2018 July 5th, 19:00:12 UTCDeham
2018 July 3rd, 02:30:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 01:00:08 UTCRuled
2018 June 26th, 12:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 15th, 12:00:17 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COAST
© Henk Jungerius
Electra
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!