ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAGHAM F - IMO 7431143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NAGHAM FAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431143Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.3.2005
IMO: 7431143
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahd 1
IMO:7431143
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511129000
Callsign:T8A2088
Former name(s):
- Nagham F (Until 2009 Nov)
- Loire (Until 2002 Jun)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1995 Sep)
- Mercandian Prince (Until 1991)
- Pep Regulus (Until 1984)
- Mercandian Prince (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,920 tons
Summer DWT:5,584 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAGHAM F
© peter j. fitzpatrick
PEP REGULUS
© PWR
SHAHD 1
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kaj Keldorff on Mar 17, 2009 19:58 (7 years ago)
Build as Mercandian Prince in1977, and looked like this sistership with the originaly 5 ton. crane midships
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=198925

Reg kajkel :-)
Matt Ruscher on Mar 05, 2005 04:33 (11 years ago)
Nice clear shot, looks like a beautiful day out too. The ship is quite different from that Ive seen before, the crane is huge for the ships overall size
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!