ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANPERO - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ANPEROAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Anpero"
Call Sign : ZDFN2
Gross tonnage : 2446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Gibraltar

spot:24-02-2007 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’22.43” N, 12°44’3.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Kolding
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:30:42 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 18:30:48 UTCGent
2018 September 8th, 18:30:17 UTCTeignmouth
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 August 28th, 10:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 August 21st, 01:00:07 UTCFredericia
2018 August 18th, 11:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 23:30:28 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 17:00:10 UTCGoole
2018 July 31st, 22:30:39 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
Prosna
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PROSNA
© jens smit
PROSNA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!