ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC AMANDA - IMO 9012989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NORDIC AMANDAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012989Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Nordic Amanda"
Call Sign : PHCE
Gross tonnage : 1999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Netherlands -Delfzijl

spot:25-02-2007 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9012989
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100149
Callsign:ZADP8
Former name(s):
- Nordic Amanda (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bergfjord (Until 2004 Dec)
- Panta Rei (Until 2003 Feb)
- Skagenbank (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’11.94” N, 14°20’25.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
7.5kts, 113°
Destination:
Location:Shengjin
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:14 UTCRavenna
2017 May 29th, 04:00:34 UTCRavenna
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCRavenna
2017 March 18th, 10:00:19 UTCShengjin
2017 February 1st, 06:00:39 UTCRavenna
2016 December 19th, 02:00:20 UTCRavena
2016 March 26th, 14:00:06 UTCShengjin
2016 February 3rd, 06:00:29 UTCRauenna
2016 January 26th, 06:00:33 UTCRavenna
2015 December 13th, 11:00:43 UTCShengjin
More Of This Ship
BERGFJORD
© Dragec
BERGFJORD
© Wil Weijsters
BERGFJORD
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 25, 2007 16:44 (10 years ago)
Operated by Finnish Nordic Chartering but chartered to Swedish Ahlmark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!